Main Menu

Explore More

Teams

6th Grade Teams

Gravity
Alexis Peploe
Beth Pizzuto
Thunder
Emily DeLuca
James Haines
Wildfires

Steve Quinn
Colleen Zeky
Cyclones

Eric Kutteroff
Rhiannon Witty

Hurricanes
Christopher Mangan
Tori Simmons
Tsunami
Charles Carnes
Michelle Steele-Booths
Lightning

Dina Dewald
Tina Rinker

Avalanche

Lisa Kadar
Kristen Windsor

Typhoon
Gabriele Badesso
Lindsay Tallarida

7th Grade Teams

Griffins

Joshua Abrams
Kelly Binder
Karen Guellich
Troy Minarovic
Danielle Creighton
Sandra Gackenbach
Cheyann Derrick
Sarah Wimmer

Dragons

Kerin Steigerwalt
Dean Lewis
Alyssa Sobchak
Scott Exaros
Danielle Creighton
Sandi Gackenbach
Lauren Myers
Sarah Wimmer

Phoenix

Jessica Reitnauer
Michael Heimbach
Gina Orr
Jennifer Karetsky
Danielle Creighton
Sandra Gackenbach
Sarah Wimmer

8th Grade Teams

Gladiators

Richard Clee
Lauren Cox
Charise Jones
Stacey O'Neill
Joseph Leach
Cheyann Derrick
Devon Pappas
Susan Stern

Titans 

Scott Bauer
Lauren Cox
Samuel Eakins
Sandra Gackenbach
Kevin Hallman
Stacey O'Neill
Cheyann Derrick
​​​​​​​Devon Pappas
Sara Yazujian-Wehr

Avengers

Daniel Christman
Lauren Cox
Sandra Gackenbach
Christopher Gigler
Kate Kocsis
Darin Medlar
Stacey O'Neill
Cheyann Derrick
​​​​​​​Devon Pappas

Fine Arts Team: Culture Shock

Art

Christian Eggleston
Kerri Griffin

Music

Connor Barz
Kaylee Santanello
Erica Silver

Technology Team: Info Tech

 Tech Network

Christine Churetta
Robert DiGiacomo
Darren Dravuschak
Scott Exaros
Steven Hoffman
Allison Thompson
Stephen Toth

Wellness/Fitness Team: Body Shop

Health/PE

Kiel Eckhoff
Lisa Hoffman
Brad Kleckner

Family & Consumer Sciences

Angel Gerould
Malissa McGowan

World Languages Team

Trans Global

Nicole Fortner
Erin Mahmood
Frank Moran
Andrew Reaman
Stefanie Sikora
Tracy Wanyo
Lisa Yonosh

Student Services Team

Learning Support

Christine Beidleman
Jillian Christoff
Erica Lutri
Rachel McLaughlin
Kelly Nolf
Lisa Olivieri
Peter Pizzuto
Kathleen Wallace

 

Speech Therapist
Kathleen Kowker
Gifted Education
Angelica Schneider
Guidance 
Brandi McFarland
Reading Specialist
Laura Coulson
Data and Instructional Specialist
Terri Plattner
ESL
Theresa Moser
Lisa Hayducek
Study Skills
Erin Wehr
Matt Moran